SLOBIDON

 

Note: Not all teams are shown in round 1. Many teams in round one will be awarded a bye, and moved automatically to round two.
This is done to ensure that at round 2, and onwards, winning teams are paired up evenly, and no further byes are created
(unless a team drops out due to being red-carded).

Round (Week) Home Team Home Score   Away Team Away Score

2 (5) Alston Field Harriers (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   49 v Hedda Hinterhaus (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   31
2 (5) Andredswald Benders (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   47 v Thurebrand Tyrone (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   26
2 (5) Boadicea Wanderers (PUB/L3 - Leighton League)   32 v Osbert Albion (PUB/L1 - Super League)   37
2 (5) Caesar United (PUB/L1 - Super League)   42 v Sandwich Board (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   42
2 (5) Canute Wanderers (PUB/L3 - Leighton League)   53 v Andredswald Goaldenboys (PUB/L3 - Cunibert League)   32
2 (5) Celtae United (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   42 v Canute Rangers Salisbury F.C (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   35
2 (5) Ella Belle (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   27 v Celestius Greenwood (PUB/L3 - Oswulf League)   25
2 (5) Englefield Albion (PUB/L1 - Super League)   62 v Chippenham Addo Lions (PUB/L3 - Leighton League)   35
2 (5) Flensburgh Sanktpauli FC (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   21 v Maximus Colts (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   51
2 (5) Hedda Hunters (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   39 v Virius Infectious Zoomerang (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   40
2 (5) Jutland EFC (PUB/L1 - Super League)   80 v Chippenham Rovers (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   49
2 (5) Kempsford Hotspur (PUB/L1 - Super League)   27 v Badenoch Qwerty (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   49
2 (5) Kennet Town (PUB/L3 - Cunibert League)   37 v Harold Ramus (PUB/L3 - Malcolm League)   37
2 (5) Maxima Earlboy Athletic (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   44 v Osbald The Hairy (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   35
2 (5) Maxima Minima (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   47 v Maximus Maximus (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   20
2 (5) Maximus Chicken (PUB/L1 - Super League)   21 v Canute Rovers (PUB/L3 - Malcolm League)   55
2 (5) Meanwaras Rovers (PUB/L3 - Malcolm League)   32 v Bithynia DFSDS (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   20
2 (5) Medway Rovers (PUB/L3 - Cunibert League)   41 v Framlingham Dudes (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   66
2 (5) Merton Wombles (PUB/L3 - Oswulf League)   38 v Are We Ready (PUB/Non League Division)   51
2 (5) Oswulf Town (PUB/L3 - Claudia League)   25 v Maximus Optimus (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   39
2 (5) Pomponia Exiles (PUB/L3 - Leighton League)   45 v Augustus United (PUB/L3 - Claudia League)   59
2 (5) Prusn Valley (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   31 v Woden Oakengates Rgrs (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   33
2 (5) Sandwich United (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   50 v Thetford Tigers (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   25
2 (5) Save Our Souls (PUB/L3 - Cunibert League)   31 v Merfyn FC (PUB/L3 - Cunibert League)   31
2 (5) Selsey Slackers (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   42 v Saberct Salisbury F.C. (PUB/L3 - Cunibert League)   43
2 (5) Victorinus Drinkers (PUB/L3 - Malcolm League)   19 v Ella Team (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   40
2 (5) Volantii Worle (PUB/L3 - Oswulf League)   26 v Herodotus Greeks FC (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   42

3 (8) Are We Ready (PUB/Non League Division)   33 v Wighard Toppers (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   53
3 (8) Caesar United (PUB/L1 - Super League)   35 v Celtae United (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   53
3 (8) Canute Rovers (PUB/L3 - Malcolm League)   34 v Ella Team (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   50
3 (8) Canute Wanderers (PUB/L3 - Leighton League)   50 v Andredswald Benders (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   41
3 (8) Ella Belle (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   42 v Badenoch Qwerty (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   67
3 (8) Framlingham Dudes (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   72 v Augustus United (PUB/L3 - Claudia League)   56
3 (8) Hii United (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   41 v Woden Chaz (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   50
3 (8) Jutland EFC (PUB/L1 - Super League)   56 v Virius Infectious Zoomerang (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   50
3 (8) Kennet Town (PUB/L3 - Cunibert League)   49 v Maxima Earlboy Athletic (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   49
3 (8) Maxima Minima (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   49 v Osbert Albion (PUB/L1 - Super League)   36
3 (8) Maximus Colts (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   47 v Sandwich United (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   46
3 (8) Meanwaras Rovers (PUB/L3 - Malcolm League)   39 v Herodotus Greeks FC (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   22
3 (8) Merfyn FC (PUB/L3 - Cunibert League)   50 v Alston Field Harriers (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   67
3 (8) Saberct Salisbury F.C. (PUB/L3 - Cunibert League)   39 v Maximus Optimus (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   44
3 (8) Thetford Town (PUB/L3 - Leighton League)   64 v Woden United (PUB/L1 - Super League)   37
3 (8) Woden Oakengates Rgrs (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   35 v Englefield Albion (PUB/L1 - Super League)   41

4 (11) Alston Field Harriers (PUB/L3 - Beornred League)   45 v Wighard Toppers (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   53
4 (11) Badenoch Qwerty (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   45 v Meanwaras Rovers (PUB/L3 - Malcolm League)   71
4 (11) Canute Wanderers (PUB/L3 - Leighton League)   74 v Maxima Minima (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   69
4 (11) Celtae United (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   58 v Jutland EFC (PUB/L1 - Super League)   68
4 (11) Ella Team (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   57 v Maximus Colts (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   69
4 (11) Framlingham Dudes (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   42 v Englefield Albion (PUB/L1 - Super League)   35
4 (11) Maxima Earlboy Athletic (PUB/L2 - Wanu Wanu Conference)   49 v Woden Chaz (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   49
4 (11) Thetford Town (PUB/L3 - Leighton League)   37 v Maximus Optimus (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   55

5 (15) Jutland EFC (PUB/L1 - Super League)   75 v Canute Wanderers (PUB/L3 - Leighton League)   57
5 (15) Maximus Colts (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   76 v Meanwaras Rovers (PUB/L3 - Malcolm League)   57
5 (15) Maximus Optimus (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   84 v Framlingham Dudes (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   45
5 (15) Wighard Toppers (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   80 v Woden Chaz (PUB/L3 - Pannonia League)   54

6 (17) Jutland EFC (PUB/L1 - Super League)   67 v Wighard Toppers (PUB/L3 - Oslac League)   51
6 (17) Maximus Optimus (PUB/L2 - Slobidon Conference)   49 v Maximus Colts (PUB/L3 - Albions League)   44